This Week at Riverchase…

S=Sanctuary; FH=Fellowship Hall; FR=Fireside Room; RR=Riverchase Room; The Well=The Gym; C=Children’s Wing;
E=Education Building; SC=Student Center; UR=Upper Room

Friday 8/9

10:00 AM Yoga (Rm 37)

10:30 AM Good Samaritans (Morningside of Riverchase)

1:00 PM Second Friday Flicks (E114 FR)

Saturday 8/10

HABITAT WORKDAY

9:00 AM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (S37)

10:30 AM Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 32)

5:30 PM Singles Impact Ministry (Barons Game)

6:30 PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27)

Sunday 8/11

PROMOTION SUNDAY

8:40 AM Traditional Worship Service (S)

9:40 AM Sunday School (Children & Adults)

Youth Sunday School (SC)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service (The Well)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

12:30 PM Casa de Adoracion (Hispanic Worship Service) (UR)

4:00 PM Prayer Team (Prayer Chapel)

5:00 PM UMW Meeitng (RRB) Meet Rev. Ross & Madison Furio

Riverchase Student Ministries Fall Kickoff

Monday 8/12

6:00   AM Men’s Bible Study (RRA) Jay Young jamyoung@gmail.com

6:00   PM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (Rm 37) zowiezane@gmail.com

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27/28)

Tuesday 8/13

10:30 AM Lunch Bunch (RRB) Games, Fellowship, Lunch, & Program

5:30   AM Wake Up and Work Out (The Well) llcorrin@gmail.com

6:00   PM Yoga with Suzanne Sizemore (E114 FR) ssizemore101@gmail.com

Wednesday 8/14

9:30   AM Ten Men of the Bible with Joel Roberts

Bible Highlights with Rev. John Ray

Deepening Your Walk with Christ with Rev. Nancy Harper

4:45   PM Wednesday Night Dinner (The Well) Dinner reservations by noon Monday, (205) 987-4030

5:50   PM Children’s Programs

6:00   PM Riverchase Student Ministries Midweek & Unwind (SC)

Adult Bible Studies (riverchaseumc.org/biblestudies)

Children’s Choir (Betty Wilson, bettyboop122372@att.net)

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27,28,29)

7:00   PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal (Choir Room)

Thursday 8/15

5:30   AM Wake Up and Work Out (The Well) llcorrin@gmail.com

9:15   AM Women’s Bible Study (Rm 104/5) gbingham1148@aol.com

10:00 AM Community Grief Support (Rm 28) Steve Sweatt ssweattcgss@ bellsouth.net

5:00   PM Pilates with Stephanie Fedor-Joseph (E114 FR) stephanierfedor@aol.com

5:30   PM Women Attending Worship Alone (Dinner & South City Theater)

6:00   PM Yoga with Karen Kuchinata (RRA)  opinsesame@gmail.com

6:30   PM Connect (Millenials Study)

Friday 8/16

10:00 AM Yoga with Fanny Johnson (Rm 37) fanny.soulier.johnson@gmail.com

Bridge (E114 FR)

10:30 AM Good Samaritans (South Haven)

Saturday 8/17

NAUVOO SERVICE DAY

9:00   AM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (S37) zowiezane@gmail.com

10:30 AM  Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 32)

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27)

Sunday 8/18

7:15   AM United Methodist Men’s Breakfast (RRB)

8:40   AM Traditional Worship Service (S)

9:40   AM Sunday School (Children & Adults) OPEN HOUSE FOR ADULT CLASSES

Youth Sunday School (SC)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service (The Well)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

12:30 PM Casa de Adoracion (Hispanic Worship Service) (UR)

4:00   PM Prayer Team (Prayer Chapel)

5:00   PM Christian Believer with Rev. John Ray

5:30   PM Confirmation for Grown-ups with Debbie Ward & Bob Kristofco

Riverchase Student Ministries