This Week at Riverchase…

S=Sanctuary; FH=Fellowship Hall; FR=Fireside Room; RR=Riverchase Room; The Well=The Gym; C=Children’s Wing;
E=Education Building; SC=Student Center; UR=Upper Room

Friday 10/11

10:30 AM Good Samaritans (Morningside of Riverchase)

1:00 PM Second Friday Flicks (Rm 114 FR) Phantom of the Opera

Saturday 10/12

9:00   AM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (Rm 37) zowiezane@gmail.com

10:30 AM  Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 32)

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27)

Sunday 10/13

8:40   AM Traditional Worship Service (S)

9:40   AM Sunday School (Children & Adults) 

Youth Sunday School (SC)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service (The Well)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

12:30 PM Casa de Adoracion (Hispanic Worship Service) (UR)

4:00   PM Prayer Team (Prayer Chapel)

5:00   PM Healing Celebration & Prayer Service (S) with Casa de Adoracion

Christian Believer with Rev. John Ray (Rm 27)

Riverchase Student Ministries Middle School (Student Center)

Riverchase Student Ministries High School Small Groups (email BrittanyS@riverchaseumc.org for locations)

5:30   PM Confirm! with Debbie Ward & Bob Kristofco (Rm 28)

Monday 10/14

6:00   AM Men’s Bible Study (RRA) Jay Young, jamyoung@gmail.com

9:15   AM Messy People (Women) with Heather Monsma (Rm 28) (not meeting 10/14)

12:00 PM Wednesday night dinner reservation deadline, (205) 987-4030 or RuthH@riverchaseumc.org

6:00   PM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (Rm 37) zowiezane@gmail.com

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27/28)

Tuesday 10/15

5:30   AM Wake Up and Work Out (The Well) llcorrin@gmail.com

10:00 AM Needle & Thread (E104/5)

6:00   PM Yoga with Suzanne Sizemore (S210) ssizemore101@gmail.com

6:30   PM Singles Impact Ministry (RRB) Dinner prepared by the church & Lesson 2 of our “Fearless” study

7:00   PM Riverchase Chancel Ringers (Rm 30)

Wednesday 10/16

COOKIES FOR KAIROS DROPOFF DAY (Office or Wed Night Dinner)

9:30   AM Wednesday morning Bible Studies

11:00 AM Women’s Study with Linda Hinchman (E103)

2:00   PM UMW Board Meeting (E104/5)

4:45   PM Wednesday Night Dinner 

5:00   PM Children & Youth Handbells (Handbell Room) 3rd grade-High School. Contact bettyboop122372@att.net

5:50   PM Children’s Programs

6:00   PM Riverchase Student Ministries Midweek & Unwind (SC)

Adult Bible Studies (riverchaseumc.org/biblestudies)

Children’s Choir (Betty Wilson, bettyboop122372@att.net)

Celebration Ringers (Rm 30)

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27,28,29)

7:00   PM Sanctuary Choir Rehearsal (Choir Room)

Thursday 10/17

5:30   AM Wake Up and Work Out (The Well) llcorrin@gmail.com

9:30   AM Women’s Study with Gayle Bingham (E104/5)

10:00 AM Community Grief Support (Rm 28)

4:30   PM Pilates with Stephanie Fedor-Joseph (E114 FR) stephanierfedor@aol.com 

6:00   PM Yoga with Karen Cucinotta (RRA)  opinsesame@gmail.com

UMW Circle of Love (S210)

6:30   PM Connect Millenials Study (Student Center)

Friday 10/18

10:00 AM Bridge (E114 FR)

10:30 AM Good Samaritans (South Haven)

Saturday 10/19

NAUVOO SERVICE DAY

7:00   AM Pancake Breakfast

8:00   AM Great Day of Service

9:00   AM Yoga with Ashley Richardson (Rm 37) zowiezane@gmail.com

10:30 AM  Overeaters Anonymous (Rm 32)

6:30   PM Alcoholics Anonymous (Rm 27)

Sunday 10/20

7:15   AM United Methodist Men (RRB) Keith Whetter - whetterk@gmail.com

8:40   AM Traditional Worship Service (S)

9:40   AM Sunday School (Children & Adults) 

Youth Sunday School (SC)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

11:00 AM Contemporary Worship Service (The Well)

Traditional Worship Service (S)

12:30 PM Casa de Adoracion (Hispanic Worship Service) (UR)

3:30   PM Church Conference (Student Center)

4:00   PM Prayer Team (Prayer Chapel)

5:00   PM Christian Believer with Rev. John Ray (Rm 27)

Riverchase Student Ministries Middle School (Student Center)

Riverchase Student Ministries High School Small Groups (email BrittanyS@riverchaseumc.org for locations)

5:30   PM Confirm! with Debbie Ward & Bob Kristofco (Rm 28)